Highlanders 2017 Season

Games
Played
14Games
Won
10Games
Lost
4Games
Drawn
0Bonus
Points
6Total
Points
46Total
Position
7th

2017 Investec Super Rugby Points Table

TeamPlayedPWonWDrawnDLostLBonus PointsBPTotalPTS
Crusaders141400763
Lions131201856
Brumbies13607933
Stormers12705230
Hurricanes1411031054
Chiefs141112753
Sharks13913442
Blues14716737
Jaguares12507424
Waratahs13409319
Kings12408319
Force13409117
Reds133010517
Cheetahs133010416
Bulls12309315
Rebels13111128
Sunwolves12101137

SupeRugbylogo header speights minlogo SwanndriUniversity of Otagoplacemakers new logo banner 104Challenge cropped minAdidas Logo Small min